This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is No.1 Nocellara Olives Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nocellara Olives (55%), water, sea salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid), extra virgin olive oil.

Check No.1 Nocellara Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? No.1 Nocellara Olives | Spoonful