Is No.1 Outdoor Bred Pork Soft Set Scotch Egg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork (49%), pasteurised free range egg (38%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, onion, pork fat, salt, sage, black pepper, wheat, yeast, parsley, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), yeast extract, sugar, dried wheat sourdough, white pepper, onion powder, coriander powder, nutmeg, cider vinegar, black pepper extract, nutmeg extract, glazing agent (lecithin)
Check No.1 Outdoor Bred Pork Soft Set Scotch Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Outdoor Bred Pork Soft Set Scotch Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


