Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is No.1 Seeded Ancient Grains Sourdough Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rye flour, wholemeal rye flour, khorasan (wheat) (4%), sunflower seeds (1.0%), pumpkin seed (1.0%), brown linseed (1.0%), salt, rye grains, quinoa seeds, millet, oatmeal, malted barley, fermented wheat flour

Check No.1 Seeded Ancient Grains Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? No.1 Seeded Ancient Grains Sourdough | Spoonful