Is No. 1 Waitrose And Partners Strawberry and Pink Champagne Preserve Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, strawberries, rosé Champagne (2%), marc de Champagne (1.0%), acidity regulator (citric acid), gelling agent (citrus pectin).

Check No. 1 Waitrose And Partners Strawberry and Pink Champagne Preserve against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking