Is No Cookie Island Coconut Cookies, Island Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BARLEY FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, COCONUT, EARTH BALANCE NON-GMO NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT. CANOLA OIL, AND OLIVE OIL), FILTERED WATER, PRUNES, PINEAPPLE JUICE, VANILLA, BAKING SODA.
Check No Cookie Island Coconut Cookies, Island Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cookie Island Coconut Cookies, Island Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


