Is No Name Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil (Contains Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Parmesan and Romano Cheeses, Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, White Vinegar), Spices (Contain Mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Phosphoric Acid, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check No Name Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


