Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Dextrose, Tragacanth Gum (Natural Thickener), Natural Flavor

Check No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? No Whey Foods Milkless Chocolate Bar Vegan & Gluten Free Polar Dream White -- 1.4 oz | Spoonful