Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Roasted Sunflower Seed, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tragacanth Gum (Natural Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (A Mineral For Color), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Vanilla

Check No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? No Whey Foods Mini Peanot™ Cups Vegan & Gluten Free -- 2.1 oz | Spoonful