Is No.1 2 Brioche Rolls Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg (12%), brown butter (11%) (butter oil (milk), dried skimmed milk, dried buttermilk), sugar, water, yeast, rapeseed oil, fermented wheat flour, whole milk powder, salt, flavouring, pea protein, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), dextrose
Check No.1 2 Brioche Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 2 Brioche Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


