Is No.1 Lamb Moussaka Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole milk, lamb (22%), potato, aubergine (14%), tomatoes, onion, red wine, cornflour, double cream (milk), tomato paste, garlic purée, Kefalotyri cheese (milk), salt, cinnamon, lamb extract, lamb fat, nutmeg, smoked paprika, sugar, black pepper, oregano, paprika, carrot, garlic concentrate, white pepper, rosemary, thyme
Check No.1 Lamb Moussaka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Lamb Moussaka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


