Is No.1 Nocellara Olives Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Nocellara Olives (55%), water, sea salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid), extra virgin olive oil.
Check No.1 Nocellara Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Nocellara Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich


