No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is No.1 Pesto alla Genovese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (35%), extra virgin olive oil (31%), toasted pine nuts, lemon juice, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese PDO (milk) (9%), garlic purée, salt Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check No.1 Pesto alla Genovese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? No.1 Pesto alla Genovese | Spoonful