Is No.1 Sicilian Lemon Tart Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whipping cream (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), lemon curd (21%) (sugar, pasteurised free range egg, butter (milk), concentrated Sicilian lemon juice, gelling agent (agar), flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid)), sugar, butter (milk), pasteurised free range egg, glucose-fructose syrup, palm kernel oil (certified sustainable), dextrose monohydrate, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), cornflour, palm oil (certified sustainable), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, thickener (locust bean gum) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and nuts.
Check No.1 Sicilian Lemon Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Sicilian Lemon Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Cookie · Slice


