Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is No.1 Vanilla & British Blackcurrant Ripple Ice Cream Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, whipping cream (milk) (28%), demerara sugar, British blackcurrant purée (9%), sugar, skimmed milk powder, pasteurised free range egg, maize starch, vanilla extract, concentrated lemon juice, flavourings

Check No.1 Vanilla & British Blackcurrant Ripple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? No.1 Vanilla & British Blackcurrant Ripple Ice Cream | Spoonful