Is Nonna's Bakery Rolls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Starches (maize Flour, Potato Flour, Modified Corn Starch 1422, Rice Flour), Sugar, Fibre (psyllium Husk), Sunflower Oil (330,307b), Salt, Thickener (464), Yeast, Concentrated Fruit Juice, 100% Apple Cider Vinegar.
Check Nonna's Bakery Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonna's Bakery Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


