Is Nostalgic Food Distributors Ginos East Pizza, 17.1 oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Flour, Wheat, Malted Barley, Water, Soybean Oil Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (, Soy Lecithin, And Corn Meal), Sauce Tomatoes, Water Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Granulated Garlic, Cheese: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, May Contain Mozzarella Cheese Substitute Water, Vegetable Oil Cheese Solids, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin Pepperoni: Pork Beef, Spices Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic Powder Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid Sausage Pork, Seasoning Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sugar Lemon Juice Powder, Lemon Juice Solids Lemon Oil, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt Bacon: Pork Cured With Water, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium, May Also Contain Flavoring, Smoke Flavor, Brown Sugar, Canadian Bacon: Made With Pork Sirloin Hips Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, May Also Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring And Sodium Erythorbate, Spice, Topping: Romano Cheese Pasteurized Milk
Check Nostalgic Food Distributors Ginos East Pizza, 17.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nostalgic Food Distributors Ginos East Pizza, 17.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nostalgic Food Distributors Ginos East Pizza, 17.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


