Is Nupasta GF Konjac Angel Hair Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Konjac Root Soy (Non-gmo), Calcium Hydroxide

Check Nupasta GF Konjac Angel Hair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nupasta GF Konjac Angel Hair is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? Nupasta GF Konjac Angel Hair | Spoonful