Is Nupasta GF Konjac Spaghetti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored strands offer a neutral taste that readily absorbs sauces; texture is slightly slippery and springy, occasionally described as chewy or rubbery. Commonly used with pasta sauces, stir-fries, soups, and cold salads. Reviews note quick preparation, occasional need to rinse to remove odor, and mixed responses about texture and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Konjac Root Soy (Non-gmo), Calcium Hydroxide

Check Nupasta GF Konjac Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nupasta GF Konjac Spaghetti is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Noodle · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Nupasta GF Konjac Spaghetti | Spoonful