Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Caplet contains: Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg (equivalent to Ibuprofen 200mg), Also contain Sucrose

Check Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Texture
Hard
Lactose Free? Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 | Spoonful