Is Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Each Caplet contains: Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg (equivalent to Ibuprofen 200mg), Also contain Sucrose
Check Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nurofen Express 256mg Pain Relief Caplets x12 is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsBest Way Wholesale
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Texture
Hard


