Is Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each liquid capsule contains: Ibuprofen 200mg, Includes Potassium, Sorbitol and E124, See leaflet for full list
Check Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nurofen Express Period Pain Ibuprofen Capsules 200mg is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsOcado
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


