This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nurofen Express Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg Tablets Pack of 16 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablet contains: Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg (equivalent to Ibuprofen 200mg), Also contains Sucrose

Check Nurofen Express Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg Tablets Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurofen Express Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg Tablets Pack of 16 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nurofen Express Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg Tablets Pack of 16 | Spoonful