Is Nurofen Pain Relief 256mg Caplets 16 Caplets Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each Caplet contains: Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg (equivalent to Ibuprofen 200mg), Also contains Sodium and Sucrose, See patient information leaflet for more information
Check Nurofen Pain Relief 256mg Caplets 16 Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen Pain Relief 256mg Caplets 16 Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nurofen Pain Relief 256mg Caplets 16 Caplets is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


