Is Nur's Kitchen Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Roasted Red Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, EXPELLER PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH LEMON JUICE, TAHINI, GARLIC, ROASTED PEPPER (ROASTED PEPPER, WATER, SALT), PEPPER PASTE (PEPPER, SALT), SEA SALT, CUMIN, CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, CITRIC ACID.

Check Nur's Kitchen Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Nur's Kitchen Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Roasted Red Pepper | Spoonful