Is Nush Banana Nut Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • organic coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, EGG, WALNUTS, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Nush Banana Nut Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Nush Banana Nut Cake Made With Organic Flax and Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Nut | Spoonful