Is NutraPhase Clean EAA Essential Amino Acids Pineapple Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- beta-alanine
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-Phenylalanine, Beta-Alanine, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Coconut Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Natural Orange (Annatto, Turmeric), Stevia Leaf Extract, Silicon Dioxide.
Check NutraPhase Clean EAA Essential Amino Acids Pineapple Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutraPhase Clean EAA Essential Amino Acids Pineapple Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Supplement · Powder


