Is NUTTY BUDDY DARK WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, COCOA, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, WHEY (MILK), SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES.
Check NUTTY BUDDY DARK WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY BUDDY DARK WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


