No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NY Spice Shop Gummy Soda Pop Mix - Guumies - 1 Pound - Gummy Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn syrup, sugar, gelatine, acids: citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, glazing agent, beeswax, carnauba wax, vegetable oil (palm and palm kernel oils), color: Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1 

Check NY Spice Shop Gummy Soda Pop Mix - Guumies - 1 Pound - Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY Spice Shop Gummy Soda Pop Mix - Guumies - 1 Pound - Gummy Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? NY Spice Shop Gummy Soda Pop Mix - Guumies - 1 Pound - Gummy Candy | Spoonful