Is NY Spice Shop Lavender Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Colors
Check NY Spice Shop Lavender Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY Spice Shop Lavender Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
NY Spice Shop Lavender Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


