No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is NY Spice Shop Royal Blue Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Reduced Protein Whey ( Milk ), Cocoa , Corn Syrup , Lecithin (Soy ), Natural and Artificial Flavors , Tapioca Dextrin , Carnauba Wax , Salt, Colors ( Red 3, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide )

Check NY Spice Shop Royal Blue Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NY Spice Shop Royal Blue Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NY Spice Shop Royal Blue Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls | Spoonful