This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NY SPICE SHOP Sour Pucker Lips - 08 Ounce - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or less of the Following: Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40.

Check NY SPICE SHOP Sour Pucker Lips - 08 Ounce - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP Sour Pucker Lips - 08 Ounce - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? NY SPICE SHOP Sour Pucker Lips - 08 Ounce - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy | Spoonful