Is NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 1 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, corn starch, kosher gelatin, contains 2% or less of the following: Pectin, sodium citrate, citric acid, tartaric acid, sodium potassium tartrate, sodium polypnosemate, natural and artificial flavors, artificial colors: Red #40, red #40 lake, blue #1, blue #2 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow #5 & #6.
Check NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 1 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


