Is NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • reduced protein whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

reduced protein whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Hydrogenate Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Carob, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Colors (Include Titanium Dioxide, Lake Yellow 5, Red 40), Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soya), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carnauba Wax

Check NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy | Spoonful