Is NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Hydrogenate Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Carob, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Colors (Include Titanium Dioxide, Lake Yellow 5, Red 40), Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soya), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carnauba Wax

Check NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? NY SPICE SHOP Valentine Sixlets - 1 Pound - Valentines Day Candy - Valentine Candy Bulk - Valentines Day Gifts Candy | Spoonful