Is NY Spice Shop White Shimmer Sixlets - 3 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Colors
Check NY Spice Shop White Shimmer Sixlets - 3 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY Spice Shop White Shimmer Sixlets - 3 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NY Spice Shop White Shimmer Sixlets - 3 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


