Is NY Spice Shop Yellow Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- reduced protein whey
reduced protein whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Colors
Check NY Spice Shop Yellow Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY Spice Shop Yellow Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
NY Spice Shop Yellow Shimmer Sixlets - 1 Pound - Sixlets Candy - Chocolate Covered Hard Candy Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


