Is O Organics Organic Mayonnaise - 16 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic whole eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings, reviewers often cite consistent spreadability and balanced taste. Many note its versatility for everyday recipes, praising its smoothness while occasionally mentioning a subtle tang and easy mixing ability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Honey, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Salt, Organic White Mustard (organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Yellow Mustard Seeds, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rosemary Extract.

Check O Organics Organic Mayonnaise - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Mayonnaise - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping
Egg Free? O Organics Organic Mayonnaise - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful