Is O Organics Organic Spinach & Squash Bowl Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken breast with rib meat
- organic grilled chicken
organic chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Spinach, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Sauce (Organic Tomato In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Onion, Water, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Grilled Chicken (Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spice)
Check O Organics Organic Spinach & Squash Bowl Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Spinach & Squash Bowl Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


