Is Oat Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk powder
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL (IRON PYROPHOSPHATE), VITAMINS (NICOTINAMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE). MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


