Is Oat Puffs Blueberry Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats
  • gluten-free oats
  • gluten-free oat puffs

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten-free oats
gluten-free oat puffs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat puffs (gluten-free rolled oats, brown rice flour, coconut oil, psyllium husk powder, sea salt, baking soda), Sugars (cane sugar, brown rice syrup, blueberry puree), Coconut chips, Sunflower seeds, flax seeds, Gluten-free oats, Coconut oil, Purple sweet potato powder, natural flavour, Sea salt, Citric acid.

Check Oat Puffs Blueberry Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySlightly Nutty
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCerealTopping
Oat Free? Oat Puffs Blueberry Cereal | Spoonful