Is Oatmeal cereal Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHELE GRAIN OAT FLOUR AND OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check Oatmeal cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Bowl, Pouch, Box
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainsDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep


