Is OATMEAL PROTEIN COOKIE & BAKING MIX, OATMEAL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check OATMEAL PROTEIN COOKIE & BAKING MIX, OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL PROTEIN COOKIE & BAKING MIX, OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep


