Is OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten free oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, GLUTEN FREE OATS, FLAXSEED, VANILLA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM.

Check OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BLoblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCinnamonVanillaFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go