Is Oba Dark Chocolate Coated Organic Apple Soft Bits, Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRISPS: ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.

Check Oba Dark Chocolate Coated Organic Apple Soft Bits, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go