Is Office Snacks | 1.5 Oz Whoopie Pies| Snack Cakes and Pastries | Lunchbox Snacks | Back to School Snacks | Approx 80 Count | Dairy & Nut Free | Sterns Bakery (Cookie & Cream) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color.
Check Office Snacks | 1.5 Oz Whoopie Pies| Snack Cakes and Pastries | Lunchbox Snacks | Back to School Snacks | Approx 80 Count | Dairy & Nut Free | Sterns Bakery (Cookie & Cream) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Office Snacks | 1.5 Oz Whoopie Pies| Snack Cakes and Pastries | Lunchbox Snacks | Back to School Snacks | Approx 80 Count | Dairy & Nut Free | Sterns Bakery (Cookie & Cream) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Office Snacks | 1.5 Oz Whoopie Pies| Snack Cakes and Pastries | Lunchbox Snacks | Back to School Snacks | Approx 80 Count | Dairy & Nut Free | Sterns Bakery (Cookie & Cream) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


