This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oh so Good Multi Seed Sandwich Slims Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, 2% Multiseed Blend (Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Rye, Brown Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dextrose, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine.

Check Oh so Good Multi Seed Sandwich Slims against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Oh so Good Multi Seed Sandwich Slims | Spoonful