Is Oki Doki Cream Biscuits Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Raising Agents (503, 500), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 471, 481), Preservative (223), Flavours (Milk, Lemon Oil, Vanilla), Stabiliser (450), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Food Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)
Check Oki Doki Cream Biscuits Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oki Doki Cream Biscuits Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


