Is Olay Regenerist Night Recovery Advanced Anti-Aging Fragrance-Free Facial Cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium peg-7 olive oil carboxylate
- allantoin
- pro-vitamin b5
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
sodium peg-7 olive oil carboxylate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Polyacrylamide, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Polyethylene, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4 (Peptide), Allantoin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate, Dimethiconol, Laureth-4, Laureth-7, Disodium EDTA, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Titanium Dioxide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, DMDM Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Olay Regenerist Night Recovery Advanced Anti-Aging Fragrance-Free Facial Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Regenerist Night Recovery Advanced Anti-Aging Fragrance-Free Facial Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Regenerist Night Recovery Advanced Anti-Aging Fragrance-Free Facial Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


