Is Old El Paso Medium Guacamole, Medium Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HASS AVOCADO, TOMATO, JALAPEÑO PUREE ONION, JALAPEÑO DICED, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Old El Paso Medium Guacamole, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping