Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old El Paso Nachos Spice Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour, Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Chipotle Chili, Onion, Tomato Pieces, Dried Oregano, Chili Powder, Red Capsicum, Food Acid (citric Acid), Anticaking Agent (silicon Dioxide). May contain Wheat, Gluten, Soy and Sesame Seeds.

Check Old El Paso Nachos Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Old El Paso Nachos Spice Mix | Spoonful